23July2017

Tuesday, 12 November 2013 15:43

WAC 2013 Results

Written by 
Rate this item
(0 votes)
 WAC 2013 Overall Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank   Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
 1 Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       10637.52 77.476
 2 Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10545.89 76.809
 3 Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1       10474.16 76.287
 4 Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA       10417.13 75.871
 5 Robert Holland MXS N540JH       10346.44 75.356
 6 Michael Racy Sukhoi 31 N310BW       10332.11 75.252
 7 Nikolay Timofeev MXS N-800XT       10293.35 74.970
 8 Francois Rallet Extra 330SC F-TGCI       10268.71 74.790
 9 Nicolas Ivanoff Edge 540 N-4767       10218.36 74.424
 10 Alexandre Leboulanger Edge 540 N-4767       10207.46 74.344
 11 Goody Thomas Extra 330SC N-580BG       10197.96 74.275
 12 Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
 13 Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10172.71 74.091
 14 Petr Kopfstein Extra 330SC N-73KG       10142.64 73.872
 15 Baptiste Vignes Extra 330 F-HSDA       10132.74 73.800
 16 Martin Sonka Extra 300SR OK-SON       10130.11 73.781
 17 Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       10019.16 72.973
 18 Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
 19 Anton Berkutov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       9907.24 72.158
 20 Hector Ramirez Extra 330SC N-330EX       9741.74 70.952
 21 Pierre Varloteaux Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       9718.55 70.783
 22 Alexandr Krotov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       9661.37 70.367
 23 Brett Hunter MXS N-800XT       9623.44 70.091
 24 Mikael Brageot Xtremeair D-EMKF       9618.38 70.054
 25 Artur Kielak Xtremeair G-IIR1       9523.93 69.366
 26 Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
 27 Nigel Hopkins MXS N-540JH       9400.52 68.467
 28 David Martin CAP 232 N232X       9277.03 67.568
 H/C   Jeff Boerboon Extra 330SC N-73KG       6705.71 48.840
 29 Robert Armstrong CAP 231 N-3434F       6197.29 45.137
 30 Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
 31 Yoshihide Muroya Edge 540 N-19ZE       6192.83 45.104
 32 Sergey Prolagayev Sukhoi 26 N-226PS       6165.80 44.907
 33 Andrey Bespalov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       6163.98 44.894
 H/C   Patrick Paris CAP 232 N-X232X       6109.45 44.497
 H/C   Mark Nowosielski Edge 540 N-540HT       6092.16 44.371
 H/C   Mike Ciliberti Sukhoi 31 N-131BT       6086.37 44.329
 34 Lukasz Czepiela Extra 330SC OK-SON       6083.94 44.311
 35 Viktor Chmal Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       6072.33 44.227
 36 Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
 37 Paul Andronicou MX2 N-487MX       5975.16 43.519
 H/C   Emiliano Del Buono Extra 330SC F-HSDA       5930.13 43.191
 38 Simon Johnson Extra 330SC G-IIIK       5910.09 43.045
 39 Rob Noonan MX2 N-487MX       5868.15 42.740
 40 Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 N-659DM       5811.48 42.327
 41 Francis Barros Sukhoi 31 N-131BT       5794.36 42.202
 42 Hein Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5777.12 42.077
 43 Claudius Spiegel Extra 330SR OK-SON       5773.62 42.051
 44 Jerzy Strzyz Sukhoi 26MX C-GSUK       5749.54 41.876
 45 Ann Marie Ward Edge 540 N-540AW       5736.36 41.780
 46 Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
 47 David Barbet Pitts S-1S C-GJGB       5667.81 41.280
 48 Thomas Bennett CAP 232 G-IIA1       5655.77 41.193
 49 Peter Podlunsek Extra 330SC S5-DPS       5653.47 41.176
 50 Richard Wiltshire MXS N-540JH       5466.44 39.814
 51 Didier Amelinckx Extra 330SC F-HSDA       5398.29 39.317
 52 Grant Piper MX2 N-487MX       4844.00 35.280
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
Team Results: Men's Team Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
FRA

M

Francois Le Vot Extra 330SC F-TGCJ       10637.52 77.476
FRA

M

Olivier Masurel CAP 232 F-HERA       10417.13 75.871
FRA

M

Francois Rallet Extra 330SC F-TGCI       10268.71 74.790
                31323.36 76.046
 2

United States              
USA

M

Robert Holland MXS N540JH       10346.44 75.356
USA

M

Michael Racy Sukhoi 31 N310BW       10332.11 75.252
USA

M

Nikolay Timofeev MXS N-800XT       10293.35 74.970
                30971.90 75.193
 3

Russian Federation              
RUS

M

Mikhail Mamistov Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10545.89 76.809
RUS

M

Oleg Shpolyanskiy Sukhoi 31 N-310BW       10172.71 74.091
RUS

M

Anton Berkutov Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       9907.24 72.158
                30625.84 74.353
 4

Great Britain (UK)              
GBR

M

Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1       10474.16 76.287
GBR

M

Simon Johnson Extra 330SC G-IIIK       5910.09 43.045
GBR

M

Thomas Bennett CAP 232 G-IIA1       5655.77 41.193
                22040.02 53.508
 5

Australia              
AUS

M

Paul Andronicou MX2 N-487MX       5975.16 43.519
AUS

M

Rob Noonan MX2 N-487MX       5868.15 42.740
AUS

M

Richard Wiltshire MXS N-540JH       5466.44 39.814
                17309.75 42.024
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR).. Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.2 Build 08-10-13, with FairPlay Scoring System 

 

 Contest Results: Four Minute Freestyle - Final
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank   Pilot Aeroplane Registration 4m Free Totals O/all %
 1 Robert Holland MXS N540JH   3573.48 89.337
 2 Gerald Cooper Xtremeair G-IIR1   3319.16 82.979
 3 Martin Sonka Extra 300SR OK-SON   3122.93 78.073
 4 Nigel Hopkins MXS N-540JH   2866.37 71.659
 5 Brett Hunter MXS N-800XT   2865.17 71.629
 6 Yoshihide Muroya Edge 540 N-19ZE   2845.71 71.143
 7 Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA   2838.75 70.969
 8 Hanspeter Rohner CAP 232 N-659DM   2762.93 69.073
 9 Johann Arch Edge 540 N-4767   2734.69 68.367
 10 Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG   2655.46 66.386
 11 Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD   2380.47 59.512
 12 Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL   2333.99 58.350
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
 FairPlay System

Aerobatic Contest Results Organiser, Version 3.2 Build 23-10-13, with FairPlay Scoring System 

 Contest Results: Women's Aerobatic Champion
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013

Ranked by scores    

 Rank Team   Pilot Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
 1 FRA Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
 2 RUS Svetlana Kapanina Sukhoi 26 N-596TJ       10019.16 72.973
 3 FRA Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
 4 USA Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
 5 GER Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
 6 USA Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
 7 CAN Ann Marie Ward Edge 540 N-540AW       5736.36 41.780
 8 GER Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR). Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.

 

Team Results: Women's Team Results
 27th WAC 2013, N. Texas Regional/Perrin KGYI, October 9 - 20, 2013
 Consolidated Results
 1

France Aeroplane Registration Known  Free  FreeUnk1  Totals O/all %
FRA

F

Aude Lemordant CAP 232 F-HERA       10177.22 74.124
FRA

F

Kathel Boulanger XtremeAir D-EKTL       9913.01 72.200
                20090.23 73.162
 2

United States              
USA

F

Melissa Pemberton Edge 540 N-540SG       9462.63 68.919
USA

F

Debby Rihn-Harvey CAP 232 N-232DD       5994.99 43.663
                15457.62 56.291
 3

Germany              
GER

F

Dagmar Kress Extra 330SC N-60DK       6196.03 45.128
GER

F

Heike Sauels Extra 330SC N-60DK       5688.15 41.429
                11884.18 43.278
Contest Director: Chris Rudd (USA), Contest Chief Judge: John Gaillard (RSA), Scoring Director: Carol Brinker (USA). Judges: Guy Auger (FRA), Mikhail Bezdenezhnyh (RUS), Nick Buckenham (GBR), Michael Gallaway (USA), Violeta Gedminaite (LTU), Francis Itier (FRA), Vladimir Kotelnikov (RUS), Laszlo Liszkay (RSA), Kimmo Virtanen (FIN), Lyudmyla Zelenina (UKR).. Judges Assistants: Brian Howard, Gilles Guillemard, Vladimir Razhin, Jen Buckenham, Luke Lambard, Eltonas Meleckis, Bernard Courtois, Natalilya Kotelnik, Hannah Raiha, Sergiy Kryvoruchko.
Read 1263 times Last modified on Tuesday, 12 November 2013 19:29
More in this category: « WAC 2009 Results
Login to post comments
"Aerobatics is the hidden rythm of our soul..."

Newsletter